| Tender Title | Air Conditioning and Dehumidifier Repair Services for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938094 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938094. The procurement pertains to the comprehensive repair services for a total of 26 air conditioning and dehumidifier units. Specifically, the required services include the repair of Voltas 1.5 Ton Window ACs, Samsung 1 Ton ACs, 0.8 Ton Dehumidifiers, Whirlpool 2 Ton Split ACs, Samsung 1.5 Ton Split ACs, unspecified 2 Ton Split ACs, IFB 1.5 Ton Split ACs, and IFB 2 Ton Split ACs. Bids are to be submitted between 10:03 AM on 31-08-2026 and 11:00 AM on 10-09-2026. The tender is being managed from the office located at ***********, Bhatinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Computerized Air Conditioning System Trainer for Educational Institutions..read more
North Western Railway: Supply of Two Dehumidifier Units..read more
NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category