| Tender Title | IP PTZ Camera and Network Infrastructure Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965046 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7965046, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with a bid closing on 15-10-2026 at 12:00 PM, following its commencement on 02-09-2026. The procurement pertains to "SRE Repair and maint 01" and specifically requires the supply of 3018 units of "IP PTZ 20 x Speed Dome MP Waterproof Camera" along with associated networking and data infrastructure. This includes "CPE Link NVR 16 Channel Supported 1080P High Definition" and "TCPIP Cat Cable Copper 305 Mtr", alongside "Data Cable for RS485 PTZCamera". The tender details are being managed by the Office Name at the provided address in Gurdaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
4MP IP PTZ Camera System Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Advanced Security Surveillance Camera Systems and Network Equipment for..read more
Procurement of PTZ Cameras, NVRs, PoE Switches, LED Displays, and UPS..read more
Madhya Pradesh Security Surveillance System Equipment Procurement..read more
Procurement of 4 MP PTZ and Fixed Bullet Surveillance Cameras..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category