Indian Army Procurement: H 560 Diagnostic Reagents and Controls for Military Medicine

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: H 560 Diagnostic Reagents and Controls for Military Medicine
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950805Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: H 560 Diagnostic Reagents and Controls for Military Medicine
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950805
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950805, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title H 560, encompassing a total quantity of 54 units. The specific items required are H 560 Dilution (1 into 20 LTR), H 560 Lyse (1:4 into 200LTR), H 560 Lyse 2 (1:4 into 200 LTR), ELITE H CLEAN (4 into 50 ML), H 560 Control High (3 into 3 ML), H 560 Control Normal (3 into 3 ML), H 560 Control Low (3 into 3 ML), and H-560 Control Calibrator (1 into 3 ML). The bid is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 10:04 AM until 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the office and specific location for delivery are available under the designated address of *********** AMRITSAR CITY.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    d_39_2026-08-22-12-53-32_40f4a1c9f2deea2c4e67d6c6234312f5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793998.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Diagnostic Consumables for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Kf Coulometer Reagents For Determination Of Moisture Inoils Samples..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Diagnostic Consumables for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Kf Coulometer Reagents For Determination Of Moisture Inoils...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More