| Tender Title | UHF Hand-Held Digital Radio Sets Procurement for Indian Army Communications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7690370 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7690370, seeks to procure thirty (30) units of Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets. The specified requirement aligns with MHA QR (V2) (Q2) standards. Bids will be accepted from 08:00 PM on 03-09-2026 until 08:00 PM on 04-09-2026, with the tender being dated 02-07-2026. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 42,000.0 is mandatory for participation. This procurement, located in Firozpur, is crucial for enhancing operational communication capabilities within the armed forces.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
UHF Handheld Radio Headset and Microphone Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Procurement of Hand Held Radio Sets for Indian Army Communication Enhancement..read more
Digital Handheld Walkie Talkie Radio Sets for Defence Applications..read more
Supply of Spare Parts for Hand-Held Communication Radio Sets..read more
Indian Army Digital Handheld Radio System Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category