| Tender Title | Indian Army Pharmaceutical Tablets Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917655 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917655, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the office located in JALANDHAR CITY. The procurement concerns a comprehensive list of pharmaceutical tablets, including but not limited to Bisoprolol 2.5mg, Bilastine 20mg Dispersible Tablets, Brivaracetam 50mg, Telmisartan 40mg plus Chlorthalidone 12.5mg, Telmisartan 20mg, Telmisartan 80mg plus HCTZ 12.5mg, Tenegliptin 20mg, Tenofovir 300mg plus Lamivudine 300mg plus Efavirenz 600mg, Tenofovir 300mg, Thalidomide 50mg, Thiamine 100mg, Thiocolchicoside 4mg and 8mg, Tolterodine 1mg, Torsemide 10mg plus Spironolactone 50mg, Torsemide 5mg plus Spironolactone 25mg, Torsemide 5mg, Trihexyphenidyl HCl 2mg, Valsartan 40mg, Verapamil Sustained Release 120mg, Voglibose 0.3mg, Zolpidem 5mg, Aceclofenac 100mg plus Paracetamol 325mg plus Serratiopeptidase 15mg, Aceclofenac 100mg plus Paracetamol 325mg, Acotiamide 100mg, Amisulpride 50mg, and Aripiprazole 10mg, and Axitinib 5mg. The total quantity required for these items is 708,940 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 22-08-2026 at 1:25 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is dated 22-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Supply of Tagrisso 80mg Tablets for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category