Welding and Miscellaneous Industrial Supplies for Indian Army Amritsar

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Welding and Miscellaneous Industrial Supplies for Indian Army Amritsar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950826Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWelding and Miscellaneous Industrial Supplies for Indian Army Amritsar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950826
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950826, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence, for the provision of Welding and Miscellaneous Items. The procurement is being managed by the office located in Amritsar. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 22-08-2026 at 1:43 PM and the Bid End Date of 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive range of essential supplies, including but not limited to Welding Rods, Cutting Wheels, Grinding Wheels, Abrasive Paper Wheels, Welding Screen Glass, heavy-duty Gloves, Carbon Brushes, Drill Bits, Auto Darking Solar equipment, Square Pipes, Square Rods, and Angles. The total quantity required for this tender is 266 units, covering diverse item categories crucial for operational readiness and maintenance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_pdf_2026-08-22-12-58-12_62278e0d9a6a7fcf2d00af7282cf57ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794023.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Industrial Training Institute Welding and Cutting Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Welding and Metal Fabrication Supplies for Maitri and Bharati..read more

North Goa , Goa

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Welding and Fabrication Equipment for Antarctic Research Station..read more

South Goa , Goa

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Filler Wire for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Welding Consumables and Safety Equipment for National Seeds Corporation..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Industrial Training Institute Welding and Cutting Equipment Repair and Maintenance...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Welding and Metal Fabrication Supplies for Maitri and...read more

North Goa , Goa

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Welding and Fabrication Equipment for Antarctic Research Station...read more

South Goa , Goa

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Filler Wire for Nuclear Power...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Welding Consumables and Safety Equipment for National Seeds...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More