IT and Audiovisual Equipment Supply and Installation for Indian Army in Gurdaspur

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT and Audiovisual Equipment Supply and Installation for Indian Army in Gurdaspur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957553Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT and Audiovisual Equipment Supply and Installation for Indian Army in Gurdaspur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957553
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply, installation, and comprehensive commissioning of an extensive range of IT and audiovisual equipment for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, as represented by the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957553, is open for submission between 24-08-2026 at 10:28 PM and 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 723 units across a diverse set of items including 55-inch LED TVs, D-Link 8-port and 5-port network switches, joint enclosure boxes, 4-core OFC cables, patch cords, 8-port NVRs, and 2TB hard disk drives. Crucially, the scope of work also includes all associated installation charges to ensure the complete and operational deployment of these components at the designated location in Gurdaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_sre_cctv_2026-08-24-22-10-59_2af1bdb7605f726234c435573e4c68f5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802033.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Amaravati ASI Surveillance System Installation and Equipment Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Amaravati ASI Surveillance System Installation and Equipment Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More