| Tender Title | Supply of Sanitaryware, Hardware, and Plumbing Fittings for Domestic Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922449 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and managed by the Indian Army (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7922449), seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of essential sanitary and hardware items for domestic purposes. The bid is open from September 1st, 2026, 6:00 PM to September 2nd, 2026, 6:00 PM. The substantial total quantity of 2894 items signifies a significant requirement for these goods. The specific items sought include, but are not limited to, Stainless Steel Sinks conforming to IS13983 (V3), Floor Drain Traps (V2), Hydraulic Door Closers, European Commode (EWC), Hand Washbasins (Ovel type 450x300mm), PVC connection pipes, Brass float valves, CP soap dispensers, spindles for taps, clear glass panes (3mm), Mortise locks (75mm), CP tumblers, PVC lids for 1000-litre tanks, various GI fittings (tees, elbows, sockets, plugs, clamps), stainless steel wire mesh, Teflon tape, tank connectors of different sizes, M-seal, drill bit sets, Aluminium hasp staples, white cement, and various door and bib tap hinges and washers. This procurement is crucial for maintaining and equipping facilities within the Indian Army's operational purview in Amritsar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more
Automotive Technology Hardware Supply for National Automotive Board..read more
Supply Of Plumbing Materilas..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category