Indian Army Procurement of Industrial Hoses and Electrical Measurement Instruments

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Industrial Hoses and Electrical Measurement Instruments
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977850Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Industrial Hoses and Electrical Measurement Instruments
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977850
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977850, pertains to the supply of a diverse range of hose and related components for the Indian Army. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 2:08 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The required items encompass various specifications of HOSE, including those designated as 40U10, 40U12, 40U16, 40U18, 40U30, 40U30 1342MM, 48MM, 18MM, 32MM, 2T25 25MM, and 40 48 13 L 120MM, with specified bore diameters and wall thicknesses. Additionally, the tender includes requirements for VOLT METER, OIL FILTER, FUEL FILTER, METER ELECT FREQUENCY, and AMPREMETER. The total quantity for these items is seventy-two (72). The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army from their establishment in Gurdaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_ord_0023_2026-08-31-14-05-15_98990f24ad0725df39d9df86b0e75e53.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825713.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Laboratory Instrumentation Procurement for PvPI National Coordinating Centre..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Procurement: Electrical Conductivity Measurement Apparatus..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Procurement of Electrical Testing Instruments for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Electrical Testing Instrument Trolley and Equipment Procurement for GSECL..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Laboratory Instrumentation Procurement for PvPI National Coordinating Centre...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Procurement: Electrical Conductivity Measurement Apparatus...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Procurement of Electrical Testing Instruments for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Electrical Testing Instrument Trolley and Equipment Procurement for GSECL...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More