Indian Army Procurement: Critical Equipment Supply for Defence Operations

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Critical Equipment Supply for Defence Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957328Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Critical Equipment Supply for Defence Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957328
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks proposals for the procurement of critical equipment for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957328 and dated 24-08-2026, this opportunity focuses on supplying a total quantity of nine (9) units across a specific set of items detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) as "ACSFP." The item categories include essential components such as Motor, GPS Stand, Day Camera, Memory Card, and Propellers ESC. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 8:06 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender, originating from the Pathankot location of the Indian Army's operational division, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to national defense infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drone_2026-08-24-19-57-59_e97d03339c0a54d809c7c213b30b4788.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801765.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Video Conferencing Equipment Procurement for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Others , Others

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

AI, ML, IoT, and IIoT Sensor Innovation Lab Equipment Supply and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Video Conferencing Equipment Procurement for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Others , Others

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

AI, ML, IoT, and IIoT Sensor Innovation Lab Equipment Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More