Procurement of Pharmaceutical Medications and Medical Supplies for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Pharmaceutical Medications and Medical Supplies for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917270Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Pharmaceutical Medications and Medical Supplies for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917270
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917270, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically relates to procurement for the Indian Army. The tender pertains to a comprehensive list of pharmaceutical items, including cough lozenges, syrup Cremaffin White (containing Magnesia and Paraffin), and a wide array of tablets and capsules. Key items encompass medications such as Danazol, Dapagliflozin, Darifenacin, Deflazacort, Desmopressin, Desvenaflexine (in both 50mg and 100mg strengths), Diclofenac Sodium SR, Digoxin, Diltiazem HCl, Dimethyl Fumarate (Tecfidera), Doxycycline, Drotavarine HCl (in 40mg and 80mg strengths), Duloxetine, Dutasteride, Enalapril Maleate, Entacavir, Eplerenone, Escitalopram, Etizolam, Exemestane, Ezetimibe, Feropenem Sodium, Fenofibrate (in 145mg and 160mg strengths), Fexofenadine Hydrochloride, Tamsulosin with Finasteride, Finasteride, Flavoxate, Fludicortisone, Flunarizine, Flupentixol with Melitracen, and Formoterol with Budesonide in both inhaler and Rotacap formats. The total quantity required across all listed items is 1395640 units. Bids for this tender are open from 22-08-2026 at 1:33 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_corp_2026-08-14-10-42-01_ca7ee07446d5de4b24df81a7db79af0b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755686.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More