Indian Army Component Supply: Elect Governor, Meters, Filters & Control Panel Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Component Supply: Elect Governor, Meters, Filters & Control Panel Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966231Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Component Supply: Elect Governor, Meters, Filters & Control Panel Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966231
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966231, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of essential components to the Indian Army. The procurement, which has a total quantity of 13 units, includes a range of critical items such as an Elect Governor, LED Volt Meter, AMP Meter, Control Panel, Hyd Pipe, Fuel Pipe, Air Filter Assy, Fuel Filter Assy, HydFilter Assy, and an additional LED Volt Meter. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:05 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is located in ***********, Gurdaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item__elect_governor_2026-08-27-12-00-42_b3eb7572ae219ff81be4805b45730154.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812026.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

33 KV Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker and Battery Backup System Procurement..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

66 kV Thyristor Control Panel Supply, Installation, and Synchronization for Cement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Smelter Plant Cooling Water VFD Control Panel Supply..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

33 KV Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker and Battery Backup System...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

66 kV Thyristor Control Panel Supply, Installation, and Synchronization for...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Smelter Plant Cooling Water VFD Control Panel Supply...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More