| Tender Title | Indian Army RO Plant Procurement for Amritsar City | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951352 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army, is for the procurement of one (1) RO Plant. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7951352. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 30-08-2026 at 2:33 PM and will conclude on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This solicitation is directed towards suppliers and manufacturers capable of providing high-quality RO Plant solutions. The designated location for the delivery and/or operation of the RO Plant is Amritsar City. Further details regarding specifications, technical requirements, and submission procedures will be available within the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Delivery of 52 Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plants for UTTARA..read more
Indian Navy RO Plant Spares Procurement for Filter and Permeate Pumps..read more
Indian Army 500 LPH RO Plant Procurement and Installation..read more
Procurement of 1000 LPH Trolley-Mounted Mobile RO Plant for Indian Army..read more
4000 LPH RO Plant Supply for Dialysis Unit Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category