Installation of CCTV, Workstations, and IT Equipment for URC Upgradation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of CCTV, Workstations, and IT Equipment for URC Upgradation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914106Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of CCTV, Workstations, and IT Equipment for URC Upgradation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914106
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914106, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, a division of the Ministry of Defence, under the auspices of the Indian Army. The contract pertains to the "Upgradation of URC" and is being managed by the office located in Amritsar. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 1:53 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of items totaling 47 units, specifically including the Installation of CCTV Surveillance Camera Units, Ergonomic Chairs for Work Stations, a CSD Billing Counter, a Dot Matrix Printer, a Portable Fire Suppression Device, Three Seater Steel Waiting Benches, and Computers for Billing Stations along with Peripheral Storage Cabinets. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply and installation of these critical operational and infrastructural enhancements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_urc_dograi_2026-08-13-14-39-31_ab8351a993d7ad1a13f9cc4a414703c0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752033.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Integration and Storage Upgrade Project..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System Upgrade Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Integration and Storage Upgrade Project...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System Upgrade Project...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More