Indian Army Tata Safari AC Compressor Repair Services Bathinda

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Tata Safari AC Compressor Repair Services Bathinda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972903Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Tata Safari AC Compressor Repair Services Bathinda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972903
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, and specifically from their Bathinda location (Office Name: ***********), announces a procurement opportunity under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972903. The opportunity focuses on the REPAIRING OF AC COMPRESSOR OF TATA SAFARI, with a total quantity of one required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 29-08-2026 at 10:04 AM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, providing a defined window for submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tst07_2026-08-29-10-00-46_167fabb1af3e1635983aa2959fc72d3c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819771.pdf
  • Document
    1787977951.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army TATA Safari Air Conditioning Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata Safari Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army, West Tripura..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Tata Safari Automotive Components: Brake Pads, Fuel Filters, Air..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Air Conditioning Compressors and Vehicle Auto Parts Supply..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Air Conditioning System Maintenance and Repair Services for Indian Army..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army TATA Safari Air Conditioning Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata Safari Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army, West...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Tata Safari Automotive Components: Brake Pads, Fuel Filters,...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Air Conditioning Compressors and Vehicle Auto Parts...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Air Conditioning System Maintenance and Repair Services for Indian...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More