Indian Army TATA Safari Air Conditioning Repair Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army TATA Safari Air Conditioning Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979775Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army TATA Safari Air Conditioning Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979775
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979775, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, pertains to the critical **Repair of AC for TATA Safari** vehicles, with a total quantity of one (1) unit requiring service. Bids will be accepted starting from 31-08-2026 at 8:41 PM and will close precisely on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This urgent requirement underscores the Indian Army's commitment to maintaining the operational readiness and comfort of its fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ac_repair_safari_2026-08-31-20-23-06_1a0e3c242f7fe8cf69162a9cc81599b7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827961.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Tata Safari Automotive Components: Brake Pads, Fuel Filters, Air..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Tata Safari Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army, West Tripura..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tata Safari AC Compressor Repair Services Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army Vehicles and Equipment..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Tata Safari Automotive Components: Brake Pads, Fuel Filters,...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Tata Safari Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army, West...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tata Safari AC Compressor Repair Services Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army Vehicles and Equipment...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More