| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Synthetic Camouflage Nets and Diverse Timber & Plywood Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7787047 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7787047, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for a diverse range of materials, with a total quantity of 192 units, and is scheduled to open on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and close on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The specific items required include Synthetic Camouflage Net Desert 5.5x4M, alongside various types and specifications of plywood suitable for general purposes, such as BWR-AB 5 PL, MR-BB 3 PLY, WWR-AB-7 PLY 180, BWR-AA 5 PL, and MR-AA 9 PLY. Additionally, the tender encompasses timber, specifically Soft Wood Coniferous Sleepers G and Hardwood Non-Coniferous Sleeper. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their bids accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply for Rhep Yazali Office..read more
Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
L70 Gun Camouflage Net Procurement for Leh Operations..read more
Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category