Indian Army Procurement: Soldering Supplies and Electronic Maintenance Consumables

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Soldering Supplies and Electronic Maintenance Consumables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981110Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Soldering Supplies and Electronic Maintenance Consumables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981110
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981110, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The requirement pertains to the procurement of essential electronic soldering and maintenance consumables. Specifically, the tender seeks to acquire "Soldering Flux Paste RAM," "Soldering Soft Hardness" materials, "DeSoldering Wick," "Rechargeable Battery," and "Contact Cleaner WD-40 Isopropyl." A total quantity of 60 units across these items is required. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:48 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is located in Jalandhar City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    soldering_flux_list_2026-09-01-11-43-49_bb4d7864a0f70e51acad29fa8d94aa02.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829540.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Standard Consumables Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Standard Consumables Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More