Procurement of Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7521984Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7521984
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a unit under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Defence Production located in Lucknow. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7521984, concerns the procurement of twenty (20) units of Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is critical for HAL's operational needs and requires suppliers to provide high-quality, reliable soldering equipment meeting stringent defence production standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1778315247.pdf
  • Document
    1778315224.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-04-27-10-01-54_17edeb602cff687c52167736cf7f50d4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823862.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9309308.pdf
  • Document
    MERGED_179185a8-2f06-45da-87a81778315506022_CAPITALPUR1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced Temperature-Controlled Photoluminescence Measurement System Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Procurement of Electrical Testing Instruments for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sri Ganganagar Procurement of Assorted Industrial & Hardware Supplies..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced Temperature-Controlled Photoluminescence Measurement System Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Procurement of Electrical Testing Instruments for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sri Ganganagar Procurement of Assorted Industrial & Hardware...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More