| Tender Title | Procurement of High-Performance Laptops for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962959 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 08:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 08:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962959. The procurement pertains to two units of "Mac Book M5 Laptop Window version ultra7 Laptop". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 26-08-2026 at 8:09 PM and 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender is being managed through the GEM portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more
High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more
Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System..read more
High-Performance Power Supply Procurement for Automotive Technology Center..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category