Indian Army Fuel Gauge and Hose Assembly Procurement for Amritsar Rural

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fuel Gauge and Hose Assembly Procurement for Amritsar Rural
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953412Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fuel Gauge and Hose Assembly Procurement for Amritsar Rural
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953412
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953412, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Amritsar Rural location. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:39 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 23 units across various critical components, including "PRESSURE SENDING 6 KG UNIT", "UNIT SENDING MODEL HOSE", "RUBBER PACKING", "HOSE PIPE LINE", "ASSY FUELGAUGE", "HOSE 48 MM", "HOSE 12 MM", and "SEDIMENT DRAINVALVE". Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for the provision of these essential military supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_pressure_sending_6_kg_unit_2026-08-24-10-24-29_b0b41385793bfcd2aa0da3e02dc8a774.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797096.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pneumatic Hose Pipe Supply for BHEL Goindwal..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Component Procurement: Hoses, Filters, and Fuel Lines..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Vehicle Component Supply for Radiator, Fuel, and Electrical..read more

Darrang , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pneumatic Hose Pipe Supply for BHEL Goindwal...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Component Procurement: Hoses, Filters, and Fuel...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Vehicle Component Supply for Radiator, Fuel, and...read more

Darrang , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More