Indian Army Procurement: Vehicle Component Supply for Radiator, Fuel, and Electrical Systems

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Vehicle Component Supply for Radiator, Fuel, and Electrical Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964775Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darrang , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Vehicle Component Supply for Radiator, Fuel, and Electrical Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964775
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darrang, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964775, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 26-08-2026, the procurement is for a total quantity of 12 units across a range of essential components. These items include Cable Inner, Cover, Oil Filter, Fuel Solenoid for Rotary Assy, Radiator Hose (Non-metallic), and Roof Marker Lamp. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 7:35 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement is being managed through the office located at ***********Darrang.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_mt_-15_cable_2026-08-26-19-05-01_4907525b3fc6000deffb17b0d69e911f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810251.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spares Procurement: Filters, Radiators, and Fuel Pumps for..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive & Electrical Component Procurement..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Supply and Procurement..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spares Procurement: Filters, Radiators, and Fuel Pumps...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive & Electrical Component Procurement...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Supply and Procurement...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category