Indian Air Force Radiator Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Radiator Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987844Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Radiator Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987844
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the **Department Of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry Of Defence**, specifically for the **Indian Air Force**, concerns the procurement of a **RADIATOR**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987844**, this opportunity is available for application commencing **02-09-2026 at 6:52 PM** and concluding on **14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The requirement is for a **Total Quantity of 1** unit of this specified item.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-09-02-14-25-14_d39bffb83912b52b941a36230ddb7be5.pdf
  • Document
    SPEC_31235af7-0cae-4492-855a1788355091618_logistics49.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837068.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spares Procurement: Filters, Radiators, and Fuel Pumps for..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pads, Water Pumps, and..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Supply and Procurement..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Department Of Heavy Industry Tender

Procurement Of Air Load Tube..read more

Burhanpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spares Procurement: Filters, Radiators, and Fuel Pumps...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pads, Water Pumps,...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Supply and Procurement...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Department Of Heavy Industry Tender

Procurement Of Air Load Tube...read more

Burhanpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category