Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pads, Water Pumps, and Cooling System Parts

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pads, Water Pumps, and Cooling System Parts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995076Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pads, Water Pumps, and Cooling System Parts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995076
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995076, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is for a total quantity of eight (8) units across a range of essential automotive components, specifically including Air Filters, Oil Filters, Front Brake Pads, Water Pumps, Fan Belts, Radiator Hoses, and Cooling Fans. The tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 6:24 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with the issuing office located in Ri Bhoi. This opportunity represents a critical supply need for the Indian Army's operational readiness and vehicle maintenance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acsfp_pdf_2026-09-03-18-15-58_6f8d2baa8029ecb3a9ae8ec31c7585dd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845214.pdf
  • Document
    AA_eee9e5af-8e36-444f-83ff1788439986205_gembuyer0123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of HEPA and Pre-Filters for HVAC Systems in Healthcare Facilities..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of HEPA and Pre-Filters for HVAC Systems in Healthcare...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category