Supply of HEPA and Pre-Filters for HVAC Systems in Healthcare Facilities

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of HEPA and Pre-Filters for HVAC Systems in Healthcare Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980999Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of HEPA and Pre-Filters for HVAC Systems in Healthcare Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980999
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Health and Family Welfare, operating under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is inviting bids for the supply of essential HEPA Filters and Pre-Filters designed for Meat Media areas and Air Handling Units (AHUs) within their HVAC systems. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980999, was dated 01-09-2026 and will commence accepting submissions from 01-09-2026 at 12:08 PM, with the closing date for bids set for 22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 281 units of these critical filtration components, required by the office located in Kasauli. This opportunity is vital for maintaining the air quality and operational integrity of healthcare facilities under the purview of the department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hepa_filters_2026-09-01-11-30-06_0848a98c9af1320bc98220c3e4262f00.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829417.pdf
  • Document
    Filters_3e1db5e8-0c43-4bda-adf71788244115745_mestore@2026.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Diverse HEPA Filters for Critical Air Filtration Needs..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant N..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Diverse HEPA Filters for Critical Air Filtration Needs...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More