Supply of Air Load Tubes for Nepa Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Air Load Tubes for Nepa Limited
Tender ID2026_DHI_923437_1Tender Reference NumberPur-1/65/26-27/ Procurement of Air Load Tube
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAdministrative Building Nepa Limited Nepanagar , Burhanpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Air Load Tubes for Nepa Limited
  • Tender ID2026_DHI_923437_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPur-1/65/26-27/ Procurement of Air Load Tube
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAdministrative Building Nepa Limited Nepanagar,Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 03:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 03:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Air Load Tube

This tender, initiated by the Department of Heavy Industry and tendered by HOD Commercial at Nepa Limited, Nepanagar, concerns the procurement of Air Load Tubes. The tender is an Open Tender for Goods, with a Form of Contract designated as "Buy" and a specified Work Period of 30 days. The Bid Validity is set at 180 days. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid. The tender officially opened for download on August 24, 2026, at 03:05 PM and concludes its download period on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 24, 2026, at 03:15 PM and must be completed by September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Administrative Building, Nepa Limited, Nepanagar. Notably, there are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hod Commercial
AddressAdministrative Building Nepa Limited Nepanagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Tyres, Tubes And Rim Of Loader For Ptps, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Seamless Palladium-Silver Alloy Tubes for Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Paper and Cardboard Mailing Tube Supply for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Tyres, Tubes And Rim Of Loader For Ptps,...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Seamless Palladium-Silver Alloy Tubes for Research...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Paper and Cardboard Mailing Tube Supply for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category