| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Air Bottle Cock, Gland Seals, Pipe Lines, Diaphragm Brake Chambers, and Rubber Tubes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952591 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 12:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 12:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952591, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity is for **AIR BOTTLE COCK 175 60 047SB 1, GLAND SEAL 170 105141 1, PIPE LINE SB 3320 398, DIAPHRAGM BRK CHAMBER 2530 222, and RUBBER REDUCTION BENT TUBE 442 054 391644**. A total quantity of **19 units** of these items is required. The bid submission period commences on **23-08-2026 at 12:33 PM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This tender is being managed by the office located at ***********Kapurthala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Carbon Steel Tube Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery..read more
Heat Exchanger Tube Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Specialized Rubber Water Bottle Gasket Procurement for National Institute of Immunology..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category