| Tender Title | Indian Army Gurdaspur: Advanced CCTV Surveillance and Power Backup Systems Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951002 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and issued by the Indian Army at their Gurdaspur location, outlines a critical procurement requirement for the "Proc of CCTV and other accessories" under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951002. Bids are to be submitted between 1:51 PM on August 22, 2026, and 2:00 PM on September 1, 2026. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive suite of surveillance and power backup solutions, with a total quantity of 124 units to be supplied. Key items within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) include 4 MP Bullet Cameras, 2 KVA UPS systems, 100 W Solar inverters with 42AH batteries, 4-port POE switches, a 16-port NVR, 4 TB Hard Disks, a 43-inch LCD screen, UTP rolls of 305 meters, 4-core outdoor OFC, and 1 sqmm power cable, along with a dedicated outdoor box for solar batteries. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and security infrastructure of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more
Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more
Bio-processing Unit CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Installation..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South 24..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category