Engine Hours Meter and Gasket Seal Set Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Engine Hours Meter and Gasket Seal Set Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977808Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEngine Hours Meter and Gasket Seal Set Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977808
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977808. The procurement pertains to a SEAL AND SPRING SET comprising two items: an ENGINE HOURS METER (part number 228 CHPII) and a GASKET (size 14x20 SEAL). The total quantity required is 85 sets. Bids will be accepted from 1:58 PM on August 31, 2026, until 2:00 PM on September 10, 2026. The tender is being managed from their GURDASPUR office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_ord_0022_2026-08-31-13-55-36_d9c5ba2b1c66c9262addb2a16223617a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825666.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Sealing and Fastening Component Procurement for Defense Applications..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Mechanical Sealing Components and Hoses for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Kirloskar Split Casing Pump Components and Spares Procurement..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Sealing and Fastening Component Procurement for Defense Applications...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Mechanical Sealing Components and Hoses for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Kirloskar Split Casing Pump Components and Spares Procurement...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More