| Tender Title | Comprehensive EGR System Repair and Vehicle Component Servicing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976322 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army's Gurdaspur office, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7976322) for comprehensive EGR (Exhaust Gas Recirculation) repair services. The scope of work encompasses the repair of drive belts and tensioner pulley units, power steering fluid replacement, and the provision of oil seal repair kits. Additionally, the tender includes critical services such as pulley alignment, engine pulley bracket and hose line alignment, diagnostic scanning, steering hydraulic system pressure testing, and injector overhauling. A unified service charge will be applied to the total of nine (9) units requiring these extensive maintenance and repair operations. This tender opportunity opens on 31-08-2026 at 10:36 AM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, offering a defined period for interested parties to submit their bids.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Resolution Optical Component Inspection and Measurement System Procurement for Indian..read more
Hydraulic Servicing Trolley D-25M Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air..read more
Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more
Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet..read more
ITBP Katihar: Split AC Repair and Comprehensive Servicing for 32 Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category