Supply of Diverse Automotive and Control Valves for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Automotive and Control Valves for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953536Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Automotive and Control Valves for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953536
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953536, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender is for the supply of a diverse range of critical components, totaling 46 units, which include BRAKE MANUAL VALVE, BACK PRESSURE VALVE, OIL FILTER, BEARING TAPPER ROLLER, ARMATURE ASSY 4 X 4 ELECTROMAGNETIC VALVE, REDUCING VALVE, VALVE REDUCER, DOUBLE LEVER, BTY CUT OFF SWITCH, FILTER INSERT, and AUTOMATIC PRESSURE REGULATOR. The bid will commence on 25-08-2026 at 9:12 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement is being managed by the Office at ***********AMRITSAR RURAL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_brake_manual_valve_2026-08-24-10-50-31_28bc0cdafc6b33a7923fb48a0188c58c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797281.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Startup System Control Valves And Actuators Installed At Boiler&#x0d..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Startup System Control Valves And Actuators Installed At...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More