Indian Army Supply of M8 Pin Cotter Split Steel and Fire Extinguisher Pins

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of M8 Pin Cotter Split Steel and Fire Extinguisher Pins
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954336Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of M8 Pin Cotter Split Steel and Fire Extinguisher Pins
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954336
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department Of Military Affairs**, an integral part of the **Ministry Of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954336**, concerns the procurement of various critical components under the **BOQ Title BB 291**. Specifically, the requirement includes the supply of high-quality **WSH SPG D C STL PHOS N S M8 PIN COTTER SPLIT STEEL 32 X 25 MM, PINS COTTER SPLIT STEEL 1.6 MM X 16 MM CHARGE FIRE EXT WATER TYPE 50 LITRE, and PINS COTTERSPLIT STEEL 3.2 MM X 40 MM**. The total quantity required across these items is **1377 units**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **24-08-2026 at 12:52 PM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. Submissions are to be made to the office located in **JALANDHAR CITY**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts291_2026-08-24-12-40-15_cc2ff631970e8cd023471c5135a4d41b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798243.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Box Procurement for IOCL Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Box Procurement for IOCL Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More