Indian Air Force Canopy Hoist System Supply

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Canopy Hoist System Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872133Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Canopy Hoist System Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872133
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department of Military Affairs**, Ministry of Defence, seeks proposals for the supply of **APPLIANCES FOR LIFTING CANOPIES, specifically HOISTS FOR CANOPIES**. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7872133**, this procurement requires a total quantity of **three (3)** units. The tender period commences on **01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Interested and eligible parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts289_0001_2026-08-04-10-24-05_bb71cdd024d09f49486704b4fb58ed0a.pdf
  • Document
    ts289_0001_2026-08-04-10-26-22_8230febaaac48be8670b5fb10d2718b0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9704224.pdf
  • Document
    CLAUSE_aae31460-e919-4e5a-aedd1785820627578_LP8WG.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823741.pdf
  • Document
    1785819911.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Canopy Cover Procurement..read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of One Rope Hoist Unit for NALCO Smelter Operations..read more

Angul , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Canopy Cover Procurement...read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of One Rope Hoist Unit for NALCO Smelter Operations...read more

Angul , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More