LT Distribution System Repair and Maintenance for ASD Kasubegu Area, Ferozepur Cantt

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LT Distribution System Repair and Maintenance for ASD Kasubegu Area, Ferozepur Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785107_1Tender Reference Number8040/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33 L Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLT Distribution System Repair and Maintenance for ASD Kasubegu Area, Ferozepur Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785107_1
  • Tender Reference Number8040/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33 L
  • Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair /maint Of Lt Oh/ug Distribution System And Allied Works For Asd Kasubegu Area Under Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt

This tender, referenced as 8040/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8, is issued by the GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the repair and maintenance of the Low Tension (LT) Overhead and Underground distribution system, along with allied works, specifically for the ASD Kasubegu area within the jurisdiction of GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt. This is an open tender for electrical and maintenance works with an estimated tender value of ₹33,00,000, requiring a bid security of ₹66,000, payable to GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 240 days. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents from August 18, 2026, 06:55 PM, up until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be received by September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt at Ferozepur Cantt. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Essential documents for Cover 1 include a scanned copy of the firm's application, DD for ₹500, enlistment letter (or documentation for un-enlistment), Provident Fund Code Number, GST registration certificate, and affidavit for no recovery outstanding. The bid validity period is 60 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt
AddressGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables And..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Electric Supply Distribution System, Dg Set Alongwith..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Lt Distribution System And Other Connected Works..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of High Tension Distribution System Ht Equipments And Lt..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Electric Supply Distribution System, Dg Set...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Lt Distribution System And Other Connected...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of High Tension Distribution System Ht Equipments And...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More