| Tender Title | Smart Periodical Civil Works and Allied Construction in Pathankot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782020_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/P-27/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 Cr | Tender Location | Ge West Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Smart Periodical Services (ext) And Allied Works 
 In Aor Of Age B/r-i And Ii Under Ge West Pathankot
The Military Engineer Services, through the office of CWE PATHANKOT, is inviting bids for "SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES (EXT) AND ALLIED WORKS" within the Area of Responsibility of AGE B/R-I and II under GE WEST PATHANKOT. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CWE/P-27/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_782020_1, is for Civil Works, specifically falling under Product Sub-Category 'a (i)'. The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,10,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,85,000 payable to GE WEST PATHANKOT at PATHANKOT. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also required, payable to GE WEST PATHANKOT at PATHANKOT. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. This is a two-cover tender process. Interested eligible bidders can download tender documents from July 31, 2026, 03:15 PM, until September 04, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 04, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE PATHANKOT. Key documents required for submission include the enlistment letter in MES with appendices, a scanned copy of the application on firm letterhead, proof of tender fee payment (DD of ₹1000), EPF Code Number, Goods and Service Tax Registration Number, and for un-enlisted firms, documents meeting MES enlistment criteria, an affidavit of no outstanding recovery, and scanned copies of EMD via FDR, PF Code, and GST registration. A bid securing declaration as per Annexure to the forwarding letter is also mandatory. The form of contract will be Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Pathankot |
| Address | Hq Cwe Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cwe/af Amb/amb-t20/2026-27 Smart Periodical And Certain Br Works Services In Domestic..read more
Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in Daman..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Periodical Service And Allied Works In Manekshaw Enclave In..read more
Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied 
 Civil Works At..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category