Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance and Renewal of Lighting Systems and Infrastructure in Pathankot

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance and Renewal of Lighting Systems and Infrastructure in Pathankot
Tender ID2026_MES_785613_1Tender Reference NumberGES/PKT/57/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationPathankot , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Electrical Maintenance and Renewal of Lighting Systems and Infrastructure in Pathankot
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785613_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGES/PKT/57/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationPathankot,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ges/pkt/57/2026-27 Repair/ Maint/ Renewal Of Perimeter Lights, Street Light, Security Lights, Post Top Lanterns, Garden Lights, Gate Lights Including Control Panels, Illumination Sys, Dg Set, Laundary Plant And Misc Installations, External Fire Fight

This tender, reference number GES/PKT/57/2026-27, is issued by the GE South Pathankot, an organisation under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive repair, maintenance, and renewal of various lighting systems and associated infrastructure. The scope of work includes perimeter lights, street lights, security lights, post-top lanterns, garden lights, and gate lights, encompassing their control panels and illumination systems. Additionally, the tender covers the maintenance and renewal of DG sets, laundry plants, and miscellaneous installations, as well as external fire fighting systems. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, requiring a bid security (EMD) of ₹60,000 payable to GE South Pathankot, with provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE South Pathankot. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 21, 2026, to September 10, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026. The work is estimated at ₹30,00,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing pre-qualification and technical documents such as enlistment letters, application, tender fee details, PF code, and GST registration, and Cover 2 containing the quoted BOQ. The tender is for electrical and maintenance works, and the tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, until September 10, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge South Pathankot
AddressGe South Pathankot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Repairs Including Renewal / Replacement Of Defective Parts..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Maintenance And Renewal Of Street Lighting Installations Comprising Various Led..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Repairs Including Renewal / Replacement Of Defective...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Maintenance And Renewal Of Street Lighting Installations Comprising Various...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More