Laboratory Moisture Analyzer Procurement for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Moisture Analyzer Procurement for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar
Tender ID2026_NITJ_917032_1Tender Reference NumberNITJ/PUR/BT/88/26/e-tender No.55/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDr B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Moisture Analyzer Procurement for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar
  • Tender ID2026_NITJ_917032_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNITJ/PUR/BT/88/26/e-tender No.55/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDr B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Moisture Analyser

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NITJ/PUR/BT/88/26/e-tender No.55/2026, is for the Purchase of Moisture Analyser, categorized under Goods and specifically as Laboratory and scientific equipment. The Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting this open tender for the supply of this equipment. The critical dates for participation are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on 13-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 containing the Technical bid, EMD, and Tender Fee (a fixed amount of ₹10,000 EMD and ₹500 Tender Fee), and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid/BOQ. The EMD is payable to "Security A/c, Dr B R Ambedkar Nit" at Jalandhar, and while exemption is allowed, it's as per tender documents. The tender fee is payable to "Director, Dr B R Ambedkar Nit" at Jalandhar, with exemption also as per tender documents. The work description outlines the "Purchase of Moisture Analyser," with a specified bid validity of 120 days and a period of work of 60 days. The tender will be conducted offline for payment instruments and is located at Dr B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar, Pincode 144008. Full details regarding tenderer qualifications, technical specifications, and submission requirements can be found in the detailed tender documents, including nit.pdf, tender.pdf, and BOQ_963709.xls, which are available for download from 13-Aug-2026 to 03-Sep-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressDr B R Ambedkar National Institute Of Technology, Jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Handheld Spectrum Analyzer 10KHz-12GHz Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

26.5 GHz Vector Network Analyzer Acquisition for SAMEER..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

High-Frequency Noise Figure Analyzer Procurement for SAMEER Kolkata..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Steel Plant Tender

NIR Type Moisture Meter for Sinter Mix Supply at Durgapur Steel..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Spares for Portable Flue Gas Analyzers..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Handheld Spectrum Analyzer 10KHz-12GHz Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

26.5 GHz Vector Network Analyzer Acquisition for SAMEER...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

High-Frequency Noise Figure Analyzer Procurement for SAMEER Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Steel Plant Tender

NIR Type Moisture Meter for Sinter Mix Supply at Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Spares for Portable Flue Gas Analyzers...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More