| Tender Title | Supply of 250 General Purpose Chairs for MSME Ministry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7529526 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically the Development Commissioner (MSME), invites bids for the supply of 250 units of General Purpose Chairs (Q2). The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7529526, is being managed by the Central Tool Room located at A-5 Focal Point, Ludhiana (Pb.) INDIA. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,750 is required. The dated issuance of this tender is 13-05-2026. This presents a clear and defined requirement for a bulk supply of essential office furniture, indicating a need for reliable manufacturers or suppliers capable of meeting volume and quality standards for the Ministry's operations within the Ludhiana region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 111 IS 13713(V3) Compliant Plastic Chairs for Haryana Police..read more
Procurement of General Purpose Chairs for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University..read more
Supply of 15 General Purpose Chairs for West Central Railway..read more
Supply of General Purpose Chairs for SKUAST Jammu..read more
Procurement of 625 General Purpose Chairs for Odisha Skill Development Institutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category