| Tender Title | Supply of Copper Wires and Cables for Electrical Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_167858_1 | Tender Reference Number | 151/GATP/EMD/20018077 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-08 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-08 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-08 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Copper Wires/cables As Per Details Provided In Detailed Specification
This tender, referenced as 151/GATP/EMD/20018077, is an open tender issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT entity, for the supply of Copper Wires/Cables. The requirement is detailed within the provided specification documents. Bids will be submitted under a Tender cum Auction form of contract, requiring two covers: the first for NIT Document, GST and PAN, Bank Solvency, EMD, and relevant past work orders, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD is a fixed amount of ₹12,970, payable to Nil, and EMD exemption is not allowed. The Tender Fee totals ₹1,500, with a Processing Fee of ₹1,000 and Tender Fee of ₹500, both payable to Nil. The e-Publishing Date and Bid Submission Start Date are both May 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM, at GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB. The bid validity period is 120 days, and withdrawals are permitted. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Electrical Goods/Equipment." The tender documents include the NIT, a Techno-commercial document, and the BOQ, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar Sahu |
| Address | Manoj Kumar Sahu&#x0d Gvkpgsl Goindwal Sahib |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables for..read more
Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more
Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category