Procurement of Consumable Laboratory Supplies for GGSSTP, Rupnagar FY 2026-27

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateJul 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Consumable Laboratory Supplies for GGSSTP, Rupnagar FY 2026-27
Tender ID2026_POWER_171557_1Tender Reference Number7835/P-1/EMP-13382 dated 08-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDy. Ce/hq Ggsstp Roopnagar , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Consumable Laboratory Supplies for GGSSTP, Rupnagar FY 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_171557_1
  • Tender Reference Number7835/P-1/EMP-13382 dated 08-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDy. Ce/hq Ggsstp Roopnagar,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1071
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,420
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 7835/p-1/emp-13382 Dated 08-07-2026 For Procurement Of Consumable Items Like Pp Woven Bags, Sampling Cards, Jute, Sutli, Pull Tight Seal, Sealing Wax Etc. For The Fy 2026-27, For Coal And Biomass Lab At Ggsstp, Rupnagar.

This tender, reference number 7835/P-1/EMP-13382 dated 08-07-2026, is being issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, for the procurement of essential consumable items required for the FY 2026-27. The items include, but are not limited to, PP woven Bags, Sampling Cards, Jute, Sutli, Pull tight Seals, and Sealing Wax. This open tender, categorized under Goods and specifically Miscellaneous Goods, is being managed by the Dy. CE/HQ GGSSTP Roopnagar. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from July 8, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on July 8, 2026, 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 11:30 AM at the Dy. CE/HQ GGSSTP Roopnagar address. A Tender Fee of ₹1071 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,420 is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender employs a Tender cum Auction form of contract and is structured with three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Finance bid. The duration for the work is specified as 21 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are encouraged to carefully review the tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Ce/hq Ggsstp Roopnagar
AddressDy. Ce/hq Ggsstp Roopnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more

Others , Others

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports...read more

Others , Others

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More