| Tender Title | 132 kV Sub-station Unclimbable Fencing Renewal and Replacement at Sarna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_169418_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/XEN/C/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.57 L | Tender Location | Malikpur , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-04 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-04 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renewal And Replacement Of Unclimbable Fencing Type B-2 Around 132 Kv Interlinking S Stn Near Power House No 3 Sarna During Year 2026 27
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, concerns the critical renewal and replacement of unclimbable fencing Type B-2 around the 132 kV Interlinking Sub-station located near Power House No. 3, Sarna, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,57,132 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹17,150. This is an open tender process with a three-cover system: Cover 1 for tender fee and eMD, Cover 2 for pre-qualification/technical documents as per DNIT, and Cover 3 for the price bid. The total tender fee is ₹2,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from June 4, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on June 4, 2026, 5:00 PM, and concludes on September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Malikpur. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including the DNIT and BOQ documents, are available for download. The Tender Inviting Authority is Sr. XEN O&M UBDC Hydel Channel Malikpur, located at Malikpur, Pincode 145025.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen O And M Ubdc Hydel Channel Malikpur |
| Address | Sr Xen O And M Ubdc Hydel Channel Malikpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring At..read more
Construction Of 01 No. Roof Truss Based Store Shed At 132..read more
Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category