| Tender Title | Workers Canteen Services Provision at GVKPGSL Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_170835_1 | Tender Reference Number | 169/GATP/HRADMIN/WC/50007611 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gvkpgsl Goindwal Sahib , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3364 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Workers Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site.
This tender, issued by the Department of Power through the GVKPGSL PLANT HEAD at GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB, invites bids for "Workers Canteen Services required at GVKPGSL Site." This is an Open Tender categorized under Miscellaneous Services with a contract form of Tender cum Auction. Key dates for this opportunity are: document download and bid submission both commence on June 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document download concluding on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and bid submissions also ending on the same date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory EMD of ₹47,280 is required, payable in a fixed amount, with no exemption allowed. The total tender fee is ₹3,364, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,364 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Applicants must submit a signed copy of NIT documents, FSSAI License, proof of minimum 08 years of work experience, proof of EMD, 03 years of the latest ITR, GST and PAN details in Cover 1, and the Price Bid in Cover 2. The period of work is 365 days, and bid validity is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gvkpgsl Plant Head |
| Address | Plant Head Gvkpgsl Goindwal Sahib. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site For 01 Year From The..read more
Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For Providing Canteen Services At Iiit Una ..read more
Day To Day Cleaning, Brooming And Mopping Building Of Site Workshop,..read more
Pratapnagar Railway Workshop Canteen Services for 600 Working Days..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category