Central Jail Hoshiarpur: New High-Security Wall and Cell Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateFeb 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central Jail Hoshiarpur: New High-Security Wall and Cell Construction
Tender ID2026_DHA_160415_3Tender Reference Number59/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-17 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral Jail Hoshiarpur: New High-Security Wall and Cell Construction
  • Tender ID2026_DHA_160415_3
  • Tender Reference Number59/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHoshiarpur,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-17 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-17 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-17 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4155
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Additional Wall 15 Ft High With Concertina Wire And 2 Nos High Security Cells At Central Jail Hoshiarpur.

This tender, with reference number 59/2025-26, is being invited by the Department of Home Affairs for the critical construction of an additional 15 ft high wall, complete with concertina wire and two high-security cells, at the Central Jail in Hoshiarpur. The project is being managed by the Managing Director, with the Punjab Police Housing Corporation as part of the organisation chain. This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, and will proceed as a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing the Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and the second cover dedicated to the Finance/Pricebid. Prospective bidders must be aware that document downloads are available from February 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on February 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must conclude by September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹4,155 is applicable, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000. The proposed period of work is 120 days, and the bid validity is set at 90 days. Interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NIT, DNIT, and Pricebid requirements, as well as any pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressPolice Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of New Kotmoka Wall At Central Jail Hoshiarpur..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-Beam Revolving Security Light Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

High Voltage Substation Security Guard Services for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of New Kotmoka Wall At Central Jail Hoshiarpur...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-Beam Revolving Security Light Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

High Voltage Substation Security Guard Services for Uttar Pradesh Power...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More