Punjab Health Systems Corporation Dental Implant Services Procurement

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1

Tender Overview

Tender Title Punjab Health Systems Corporation Dental Implant Services Procurement
Tender ID2026_DHFW_174240_1Tender Reference NumberPHSC/Proc/Pb/2026/51
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Tender LocationSas Nagar Mohali , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePunjab Health Systems Corporation Dental Implant Services Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DHFW_174240_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPHSC/Proc/Pb/2026/51
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1
  • Tender LocationSas Nagar Mohali,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dental Implant

The Department of Health and Family Welfare, through the Punjab Health Systems Corporation (PHSC) represented by the Managing Director, invites sealed bids for the provision of "Dental Implant" services. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DHFW_174240_1 and Reference Number PHSC/Proc/Pb/2026/51, is seeking qualified service providers for miscellaneous services with an estimated tender value of ₹1. The contract will be awarded on an item-wise basis, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM in the Committee Room of PHSC Mohali. Bids must be submitted online between September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,000, both payable online. The tender documents, including DNIT, Bid Document, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, at 11:05 AM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Interested parties are requested to refer to the detailed DNIT for specific eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director Phsc
AddressManaging Director, Punjab Health Systems Corporation, Second Floor, E-block, Punjab School Education Board Complex, Opposite Fortis Hospital, Phase 8 Sas Nagar Mohali&amp#x0d &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dental Implant Kits with Assorted Implants for Indian Army..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dental Implant and Prosthetic Component Supply..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Paharpur LPG Plant and Raipur IRD Occupational Health Checkup Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cochlear Implant and Speech Processor Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dental Implant Kits with Assorted Implants for Indian...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dental Implant and Prosthetic Component Supply...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Paharpur LPG Plant and Raipur IRD Occupational Health Checkup...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cochlear Implant and Speech Processor Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More