Indian Army Dental Implant and Prosthetic Component Supply

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Dental Implant and Prosthetic Component Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981646Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Dental Implant and Prosthetic Component Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981646
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Indian Army**, operating under the **Department of Military Affairs**, **Ministry of Defence**. The specific bid number is **GEM/2026/B/7981646**, with tender documents available from **01-09-2026 at 12:52 PM** until **15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The tender pertains to an **Implant BOQ Bid** which requires the supply of a total of **88 units** across various dental implant-related items. These items include **Implant Abutments, Analog, Healing Caps, and Transfer Copings**, crucial components for dental reconstructive procedures within military healthcare facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_implant_boq_2026-09-01-12-35-16_f68b56ebaec106fa4f65c50e5029c65e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830133.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dental Implant Kits with Assorted Implants for Indian Army..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procurement of Prosthetic and Orthotics Machineries and Equipment..read more

Patna , Bihar

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Gte For Rate Contract For Supply Of Multichannel Cochlear Implant For..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cochlear Implant and Speech Processor Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dental Implant Kits with Assorted Implants for Indian...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procurement of Prosthetic and Orthotics Machineries and Equipment...read more

Patna , Bihar

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Gte For Rate Contract For Supply Of Multichannel Cochlear Implant...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cochlear Implant and Speech Processor Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More