Modernization of Link Roads in MC Killianwali, Malout with Civil Engineering Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateJul 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Modernization of Link Roads in MC Killianwali, Malout with Civil Engineering Works
Tender ID2026_DOA_169988_1Tender Reference NumberMKS 26-060
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.20 Cr Tender LocationNew Grain Markit Sri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleModernization of Link Roads in MC Killianwali, Malout with Civil Engineering Works
  • Tender ID2026_DOA_169988_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMKS 26-060
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationNew Grain Markit Sri Mukatsar Sahib,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 40000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Modernization Of Various Link Roads Compaction Of Earth Work Preparation Of Sub Grade To Premix Carpet Including Const Of Culverts Drain Providing Fixing Of Roads Structure Road Safety Measure In Mc Killianwali Malout G No 1 Work Code 26-060.

This tender, reference number MKS-26-060, is issued by the Department of Agriculture, Government of Punjab, and seeks bids for the comprehensive modernization of various Link Roads within MC Killianwali, Malout, G No 1. The scope of work includes essential civil engineering activities such as earthwork compaction, sub-grade preparation, premix carpet application, culvert and drain construction, and the provision and fixing of road structures and safety measures. The estimated tender value is ₹7,19,95,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,40,000. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission process, requiring financial bids in `.xls` format and technical/pre-qualification documents in `.pdf` format. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between July 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 4:00 PM at NEW GRAIN MARKIT, SRI MUKATSAR SAHIB. The project has a stipulated completion period of 180 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. Interested parties can obtain further details and submit their proposals through the designated online portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pmb Sri Mukatsar Sahib
AddressNew Grain Markit Sri Mukatsar Sahib
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Jammu &..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto Premix..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More