Diesel Power Generator Procurement for GST & CX Chandigarh Zone

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Power Generator Procurement for GST & CX Chandigarh Zone
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946597Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Power Generator Procurement for GST & CX Chandigarh Zone
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946597
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946597, is issued by the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), under the Department of Revenue and the Ministry of Finance. The application authority is the GST & CX Chandigarh Zone, with the relevant address being 141001 Central Excise House, F Block, Rishi Nagar, Ludhiana - 141001, Punjab. The tender pertains to the procurement of one (1) Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2). Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 22, 2026, at 4:08 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    NIT_c4a08a7d-fe26-4c98-9fbf1787310766059_admincexldh.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789117.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Transport Department Secretariat Tender

West Bengal Transport Department Diesel Generator Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Two Diesel Power Generators for Akashvani Bonaigarh, Odisha..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Transport Department Secretariat Tender

West Bengal Transport Department Diesel Generator Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Two Diesel Power Generators for Akashvani Bonaigarh, Odisha...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More