| Tender Title | Supply of Two Diesel Power Generators for Akashvani Bonaigarh, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905535 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of two (2) Diesel Power Generators (V2) by Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. The bid is being managed by the Office of Adg(e)(ez) Air, Dd Kolkata. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this procurement, with the bid opening on 17-08-2026 at 1:17 PM and closing on 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The tender reference number is GEM/2026/B/7905535. The delivery location for the procured generators will be Akashvani Bonaigarh, Near Saraswati Shishu BidyaMandir, PO & PS- Bonaigarh, Dist- Sundargarh, Odisha, with pincode 770038. This opportunity represents a critical need for reliable power backup solutions for the broadcasting infrastructure within the specified region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Greaves Power Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more
Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Retro-Fit Emission Control System Installation for Diesel Generators..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Honda Power Products..read more
Diesel Generator Emission Control Retrofit for V2 Models..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category