Bolero AC and Suspension System Repair and Maintenance Services for Border Security Force

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bolero AC and Suspension System Repair and Maintenance Services for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984455Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBolero AC and Suspension System Repair and Maintenance Services for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984455
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984455, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically by the 1066 BSF Arty Regiment. The tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, with a specific focus on providing services for the "Repairing of Bolero AC and Suspension System." Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will be open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 5:45 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity requires service providers with expertise in the comprehensive repair and maintenance of Bolero vehicle air conditioning and suspension systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Split Air Conditioner and Mahindra Bolero AC Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

AC Repair and Maintenance Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Robotic AC Duct Cleaning Services for NTPC Ramagundam UCR Systems..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Repair and Maintenance Tools..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Split Air Conditioner and Mahindra Bolero AC Repair and Overhauling...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

AC Repair and Maintenance Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Robotic AC Duct Cleaning Services for NTPC Ramagundam UCR Systems...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Repair and Maintenance Tools...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More