Driver Desk Supply for MEMU/EMU Projects Rate Contract

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Driver Desk Supply for MEMU/EMU Projects Rate Contract
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64240_1Tender Reference NumberVNDNICRC05
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAt Project Site , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDriver Desk Supply for MEMU/EMU Projects Rate Contract
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64240_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVNDNICRC05
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAt Project Site,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Driver Desk For Memu/emu Projects As Per Purchase&#x0d Specification Ps4452788 Rev.01 For Rcf-75 Sets, Kapurthala, Punjab

This tender, reference number VNDNICRC05, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks proposals for a Rate Contract for the supply of Driver Desks for MEMU/EMU projects. The scope of work involves supplying these Driver Desks as per Purchase Specification PS4452788 Rev.01 for RCF-75 Sets, to be delivered at the project site in Kapurthala, Punjab (Pincode 144602). This is a limited tender for Goods, categorized under Electronic Components and Devices. Bidders are required to submit a Techno-Commercial bid in PDF format in Cover 1 and a Price Bid in XLS format in Cover 2. The bid opening will take place online on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 05:40 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 22, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is specified as 400 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. VINOD R from BHEL EDN, Mysore Road, Bengaluru-26, is the issuing authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vinod R
AddressBhel Edn&#x0d Mysore Road&#x0d Bengaluru-26
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Average Pitot Tube Transmitter As Per..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Average Pitot Tube Transmitter As...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More